Share

Hallmark Drama

Call your local cable provider to request more Hallmark favorites and iconic family series!

Hallmark Drama Schedule

12:00 AM
7th Heaven
7th Heaven
Baggage (a.k.a. Out of the Past)

Peter helps a recovering alcoholic and his son.

1:00 AM
Touched by an Angel
Touched by an Angel
The Southbound Bus

Monica gets a promotion and begins her work with humans.

2:00 AM
Touched by an Angel
Touched by an Angel
Show Me the Way to Go Home

Monica takes a job as an assistant to a bitter high school baseball coach to help him come to terms with his impending death.

5:00 AM
Little House on the Prairie
Little House on the Prairie
The Spring Dance

Laura and widow Snider use the old jealousy ploy to get the dates they want for the dance.

6:00 AM
Little House on the Prairie
Little House on the Prairie
Ebenezer Sprague

Charles needs a loan from a hardhearted banker.

7:00 AM
Love Comes Softly
Love Comes Softly

When her husband dies unexpectedly, and with a harsh Montana winter coming, a settler's widow must accept an invitation to care for a man and his daughter. Stars Katherine Heigl, Dale Midkiff and Skye McCole Bartusiak.

9:00 AM
Love's Enduring Promise
Love's Enduring Promise

The sequel to Janette Oke's best-selling novel and the Hallmark Channel Original Movie, Love Comes Softly, picks up with Missie now in her 20's, and an elementary school teacher in her small town, finding herself torn between...

11:00 AM
7th Heaven
7th Heaven
The One Thing

Matt and Sarah start their medical internships.

1:00 PM
Touched by an Angel
Touched by an Angel
Tough Love

Monica must find a way to help a successful journalist admit that her drinking threatens to separate her permanently from her family.

2:00 PM
Touched by an Angel
Touched by an Angel
Fallen Angela

Monica is assigned to work with a woman who is considering suicide because a blackmailer threatens to reveal her past.

5:00 PM
Little House on the Prairie
Little House on the Prairie
Remember Me, Part 1 of 2

A terminally ill widow must find a home for her three children in the short time she has to live.

6:00 PM
Little House on the Prairie
Little House on the Prairie
Remember Me, Part 2 of 2

Charles must find a home for three children whose mother has died.

7:00 PM
Love Comes Softly
Love Comes Softly

When her husband dies unexpectedly, and with a harsh Montana winter coming, a settler's widow must accept an invitation to care for a man and his daughter. Stars Katherine Heigl, Dale Midkiff and Skye McCole Bartusiak.

9:00 PM
Love's Enduring Promise
Love's Enduring Promise

The sequel to Janette Oke's best-selling novel and the Hallmark Channel Original Movie, Love Comes Softly, picks up with Missie now in her 20's, and an elementary school teacher in her small town, finding herself torn between...

11:00 PM
7th Heaven
7th Heaven
The One Thing

Matt and Sarah start their medical internships.